English (Furs and Fur Industry)
cased [correct, adjective]
DEF: The character of a skin which is obtained when it is slit from the anus along the hind shanks, and is peeled off towards, and over, the head, the skin side thus being initially outside(skin out) ;it may be reserved to have the hair outside(hair out).
French (Pelleteries et fourrures)
retourné [correct, adjective, masculine noun]; retournée [correct, feminine noun]