English (Skin Appendages)
adnexal adenoma [correct]; skin appendage adenoma [correct]
DEF: A benign glandular tumor arising from skin appendages.
OBS: Skin appendages or adnexa include eccrine and apocrine sweat glands, hair follicles, and sebaceous glands.
OBS: 8390/0: International Classification of Diseases code
French (Phanères)
adénome des annexes cutanées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 8390/0 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies