English (Epidermis and Dermis)
exfoliative dermatitis [correct]; dermatitis exfoliativa [correct]
DEF: A skin disorder evolving from any of several preceding skin disorders, such as drug eruption or psoriasis, and characterized by virtually universal erythema with desquamation, scaling, itching, and loss of hair.
French (Épiderme et derme)
dermatite exfoliatrice [correct, feminine noun]