English (Personal Esthetics)
cosmetology [correct]
DEF: The treatise or science of beautifying and improving the complexion, skin or hair.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels)
esthétique [correct, feminine noun]; soins de beauté [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des procédés utilisés pour entretenir, conserver, augmenter la beauté du corps, du visage, de la chevelure.