English (Musculoskeletal System)
chondroectodermal dysplasia [correct]; Ellis-van Creveld syndrome [correct]
DEF: A chondroplasia occurring in association with defective development of skin, hair, and teeth, polydactyly, and defect of the cardiac septum.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
chondrodysplasie [correct, feminine noun]; maladie d'Ellis-Van Creveld [correct, feminine noun]; dysplasie enchondrale [correct, feminine noun]; dysplasie chondro-ectodermique [correct, feminine noun]