English (Furs and Fur Industry; Wool Industry)
woolfell [correct]
DEF: The pelt of a sheep or other wool-bearing animal.
DEF: pelt : The skin of a mammal with the hair on; especially, an undressed fur-skin.
French (Pelleteries et fourrures; Industrie lainière)
peau lainée [correct]
CONT: laine de mégisserie, laine obtenue après immersion des peaux lainées dans une solution d'argent épilatoire (...)