English (Hair Styling)
hair tinting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hair tinting : term approved officially by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
teinture [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: teinture : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).