English (Hair Styling)
hair transplant [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hair transplant : term approved officially by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
greffe des cheveux [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: greffe des cheveux : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).