English (Wool Industry; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
angora yarn [correct]
CONT: ... yarn of angora rabbit hair.
French (Industrie lainière; Filature (Textiles))
fil angora [correct, masculine noun]; fil d'angora [masculine noun]
CONT: 100% fil Angora pour tricoter un pull angora doux et voluptueux. Lavable machine à 40° maximum.