English (Hair Styling)
haircutting comb [correct, officially approved]
OBS: haircutting comb : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
peigne à coupe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: peigne à coupe : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).