English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics; Pets)
Mexican Hairless; Mexican hairless cat
CONT: The Mexican Hairless began as a mutation... looking something like a cross between a cat and a rat.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique; Animaux d'agrément)
Chat sans poils [masculine noun]; Chat nu [masculine noun]
CONT: Notons pour mémoire le Chat sans poils, ou Chat nu [...] que le professeur Létard [...] a réussi à fixer.