English (The Skin)
blotch [correct, noun]
DEF: a blemish or spot
CONT: The subject's hairline was receding even more than usual, and he was sprouting white blotches under his right eye.
French (Appareil cutané)
tache cutanée [feminine noun]; tache [feminine noun]