English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Ship and Boat Parts)
drift indicator [correct]
DEF: A flight instrument used for measuring the angle of drift of an aircraft and equipped with a hairline or sight wire that may be rotated until objects on the ground appear to travel parallel with it so from the position of the wire, the drift angle may then be read directly from a calibration chart.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Parties des bateaux)
cinémodérivomètre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Partes de los barcos)
cinemoderivómetro [correct, masculine noun]