English (Hair Styling)
reverse elevation haircut [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A haircut in which hair is shortest at the top of the head and longest at the lower hairline.
OBS: reverse elevation haircut: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
coupe classique inversée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coupe classique inversée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).