English (Human Diseases - Various; Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
Klippel-Feil syndrome [correct]
DEF: A [congenital] condition characterized by shortness of the neck resulting from reduction in the number of cervical vertebrae or the fusion of multiple hemivertebrae into one osseous mass; the hairline is low and motion of the neck is limited.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Vertèbres et moelle)
syndrome de Klippel-Feil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Malformation [congénitale] variée des vertèbres cervicales et de la charnière occipitocervicale, avec brièveté du cou (aspect d'homme sans cou), implantation basse des cheveux et parfois surélévation des omoplates associée.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Vértebras y médula)
síndrome de Klippel-Feil [correct, masculine noun]