English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
coin holder damage [correct]
DEF: A variety of physical changes to a coin such as scrapes, hairlines, and rubs caused by loose stored coin, all resulting in the lowering of the coin value.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
marque de porte-pièces [correct, feminine noun]; marque d'entreposage [correct, feminine noun]; marque d'album [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Marque d'album numismatique.