English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
impaired prooflike [correct, noun]
OBS: Similar to "impaired proof".
OBS: impaired proof : A coin struck as a proof but which is no longer in mint state, i. e. suffers some form of marking, hairlines, etc., usually through mishandling and/or poor storage rather than through actual circulation use.
OBS: See related terms: prooflike (noun), prooflike (adjective).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
semblable à épreuve abîmé [correct, masculine noun]; semblable à épreuve endommagé [correct, masculine noun]; semblable à épreuve détérioré [correct, masculine noun]