English (Hair Styling)
synthetic hairpiece [correct, officially approved]
OBS: synthetic hairpiece : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
postiche de fibres synthétiques [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: postiche de fibres synthétiques : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).