English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton; Cycling)
hairpin curve [correct]; hairpin turn [correct]; switchback turn [correct]
OBS: hairpin curve : Luge term.
OBS: hairpin/switchback turn : Cycling terms.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton; Cyclisme)
virage en épingle à cheveux [correct, masculine noun]; épingle à cheveux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: virage en épingle à cheveux : Terme de luge.
OBS: épingle à cheveux : Terme de cyclisme.
Spanish (Luge, bobsleigh y skeleton; Ciclismo)
curva muy cerrada [correct, feminine noun]; curva cerrada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: El término se usa en ciclismo.