English (Road Design)
hairpin bend [correct]
OBS: hairpin bend : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conception des voies de circulation)
lacet [correct, masculine noun]; virage en épingle à cheveux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: lacet; virage en épingle à cheveux : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Diseño de carreteras)
curva en U [feminine noun]
OBS: curva en U: Término utilizado por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.