English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
whole-coloured [correct, adjective]
CONT: Whole-coloured is used where there are no hairs of any other colour on the body, head or limbs.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
zain [correct, adjective]
DEF: Formé de poils et de crins d'une seule couleur, sans poils ou marques d'une autre couleur.