English (Surveying)
stadia interval [correct]; stadia reading [correct]
CONT: The distance on the rod between the apparent positions of the two stadia hairs is the stadia interval or stadia reading.
French (Arpentage)
intervalle stadimétrique [correct, masculine noun]