English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
tongue fern [correct]; Japanese fern [correct]
OBS: Small creeping fern, long narrow leave covered with stellate hairs beneath. Drought-resistant basket fern. native to China. Japan.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère de feutre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Petit épiphyte rampant aux frondes épaisses et coriaces à revers feutrés, idéal en pot ou en panier suspendu. [Originaire de Chine et du Japon].