English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
linear whorl
OBS: Arrangement of hairs, meeting from, or taking different directions, along a line.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
épi penné [masculine noun]
OBS: Épi dont les poils convergent ou divergent le long d'une ligne.