English (Paleontology; Botany)
penicilliform [correct]
DEF: pencil-shaped; tipped with hairs; having a structure like camel-hair or bottle brush.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
pénicilliforme [correct]
OBS: En forme de pinceau.