English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
grey-ticked [correct]; rabicano [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Refers to a horse with white] hairs sparsely distributed through the coat.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
rubican [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit du cheval ou de la robe présentant des poils blancs qui ne sont jamais assez nombreux pour changer la couleur du fond de la robe.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
rubicán [correct, adjective]