English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
honey roan [correct]
OBS: Light sorrel, especially blond, and white hairs.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
aubère clair [masculine noun]
OBS: Robe composée de poils alezan clair et de poils blancs.