English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
rubican chestnut [correct]
OBS: White hairs scattered here and there upon the coat.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
alezan rubican [masculine noun]
OBS: Se rapproche de l'aubère, la robe est semée çà et là de poils blancs.