English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy hawkweed [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: hairy hawkweed : common name also used to refer to the species Hieracium gronovii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épervière à longs poils [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.