English (Wool Industry; Furs and Fur Industry)
kemp [correct, noun]
DEF: Short, straight, brittle, hairy fibres that are shed and remain in the fleece.
French (Industrie lainière; Pelleteries et fourrures)
jarre [correct, masculine noun]; jars [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poil droit et raide qui se trouve mêlé au poil fin des fourrures ou à la laine.