English (Botany)
hairy galinsoga [correct]; shaggy soldier [correct]; fringed quickweed [correct]; shaggy galinsoga
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: hairy galinsoga : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: Galinsoga quadriradiata (Cavanilles); Galinsoga ciliata (Rafinesque) Blake.
French (Botanique)
galinsoga cilié [correct, masculine noun]; galinsoge velu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: galinsoga cilié : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Galinsoga quadriradiata (Cavanilles); Galinsoga ciliata (Rafinesque) Blake.