English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pubescent sedge [correct]; hairy sedge [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: hairy sedge : common name also used to refer to the species Carex hirta.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex à feuilles poilues [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.