English (General Vocabulary)
Sasquatch [correct]; big foot [correct]; omah [correct]
DEF: A large hairy manlike animal that is reported as existing in the Pacific Northwest.
French (Vocabulaire général)
Sasquatch [proposal, masculine noun]