English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy willow-herb [correct]; hairy willowherb [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
OBS: hairy willowherb : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épilobe hirsute [correct, masculine noun]; épilobe hérissé [correct, masculine noun]; Epilobium hirsutum [Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagracées.
OBS: épilobe hirsute : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).