English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
hairy cockle [correct, see observation]; Iceland cockle [correct]
OBS: hairy cockle : trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
coque [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; coque d'Islande [correct, feminine noun]; mye [feminine noun]
OBS: Espèce marine québécoise à potentiel commercial.
OBS: coque : nom commercial normalisé par l'OLF, BNQ et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.