English (Botany)
hairy evening-primrose [correct]; hairy yellow evening-primrose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
OBS: hairy yellow evening-primrose : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Botanique)
onagre velue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.
OBS: onagre velue : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).