English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
trichospermous [correct]; trichospermus [Latin]
DEF: Having hairy seeds.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
trichosperme [correct]
DEF: Dont les graines sont munies de poils.