English (Botany)
Italian aster [correct]
OBS: Compositae family, South East Europe to Western Asia, rough hairy perennial to 60 cm high; branching stems with oblong leaves, and multitude of violet flowers.
French (Botanique)
aster amelle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Espèce aux feuilles gris-vert, obovales, à texture rêche. [...] Variétés «Belle de Ronsdorf» rose violacé, «King George», bleu-violet foncé; «Lady Hindlip» rose profond; «Nocturne» lavande-lilas; «Rudolph von Goethe» bleu-mauve pâle.