English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
queen devil hawkweed [correct]; Gronovius' hawkweed [correct]; queen devil [correct]; queendevil [correct]; beaked hawkweed [correct]; hairy hawkweed [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: hairy hawkweed : common name also used to refer to the species Hieracium longipilum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épervière de Gronovius [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.