English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
second tier country
OBS: A classification proposed by OECD [Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development] which covers those countries below the newly industrialized countries but above other developing countries. They are exporters of between $100 million and $2 billion worth of manufactured goods. Include Chile, Cyprus, Haiti, Indonesia, Jordan, Macau, Malaysia, Malta, Mauritius, Morocco....
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
pays de niveau intermédiaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
país de nivel intermedio [masculine noun]