English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
communal board of elections
OBS: In reference to the elections in Haiti.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bureau électoral communal [masculine noun]; BEC [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
oficina electoral municipal [feminine noun]