English (Economic Co-operation and Development; International Relations)
development section [correct]
CONT: The development section is responsible for maintaining and developing a dialogue between all agents concerned in the development of Haiti. It develops, in partnership with the relevant Canadian authorities, a programming which takes into account the objectives of the Canadian and Haitian governments.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Relations internationales)
section de la coopération [correct, feminine noun]; section coopération [correct, feminine noun]; section du développement [feminine noun]
CONT: La section coopération est responsable de maintenir et de développer le dialogue avec tous les agents impliqués dans le développement d'Haïti. Elle élabore, en partenariat avec les autorités canadiennes concernées, une programmation qui tient compte des objectifs des gouvernements canadien et haïtien.