English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Haitian French Creole [correct]; Haitian Creole [correct]
DEF: The creolized French spoken by Haitians living on the island of Hispaniola in the Caribbean Sea. 90 percent or more of Haitian Creole vocabulary is French in origin while the remainder is mostly of African origin with a few Spanish words.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
créole français de Haïti [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue maternelle de la plupart des habitants de Haïti.