English (Commercial Fishing)
hakapik
OBS: "hakapik" means an implement made of iron having a slightly bent spike of not more than 5 1/2 inches in length on one side of a ferrule and a blunt projection not more than 1/2 inch in length on the opposite side of the ferrule, the whole to weigh not less than 3/4 of a pound and having a head securely attached to a wooden handle not less than 42 inches or more than 60 inches in length and with a diameter of not less than 1 1/4 inches or more than 2 inches;(...)
French (Pêche commerciale)
hakapik