English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
boneless hake [correct]
CONT: Boneless hake fillets can sell for as little as 80 cents a pound, making them an attractive buy for seafood shoppers more interested in bargains than culinary quality.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
merluche sans arêtes [correct, feminine noun]