English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
minimum conservation reference size [correct]; MCRS [correct]
CONT: Specimens of European hake smaller than the minimum conservation reference size [...] shall not be caught, retained on board, transhipped, transferred, landed, stored, sold, displayed or offered for sale.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
taille minimale de référence à des fins de conservation [correct, feminine noun]