English (Statistics)
utility weight [correct]
CONT: Utility is a key health outcome measure used in health economic evaluation. For example, utility weights are used in estimating Quality Adjusted Life Years(QALY) and Health Adjusted Life Expectancy(HALE).
French (Statistique)
coefficient de pondération d'utilité [correct, masculine noun]