English (Cancers and Oncology)
pediatric cancer [correct]; childhood cancer [correct]
CONT: The major types of childhood cancers are leukemia and brain and other central nervous system(CNS) tumors, which account for more than half of new cases.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
cancer pédiatrique [correct, masculine noun]; cancer infantile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cancer infantile diffère du cancer chez l'adulte par sa pathologie, son apparence et sa vitesse de croissance.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
cáncer infantil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El cáncer infantil comprende numerosos tipos de tumores diferentes que se desarrollan en este grupo de población.