English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment))
horn trainer [correct, noun]
CONT: Horn trainer. [The picture represents] part of a horn trainer, a tool used to train or straighten the horns of cattle so that they grow evenly in a certain direction. This half of the trainer consists of a lead cone with a leather strap and buckle attached. A complete trainer of this kind has two lead cones attached by straps.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole))
guide-cornes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour éviter que les cornes ne se développent de façon peu harmonieuse, on équipe les veaux, durant quelques semaines, d'un guide-cornes.
Spanish (Equipo para el cuidado de los animales (Maquinaria agrícola))
guía para cuernos [correct, feminine noun]