English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
traverse board [correct]; dog hook [correct]; plotting board [correct]; situation board [correct]
DEF: A navigation device consisting of a small board marked with the four points of the compass with eight holes bored at each point to represent each half hour in a watch and used to peg the courses made by a ship in each half hour.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
renard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plateau qui portait une rose des vents et des trous où l'on fichait des chevilles (ou «poules») pour indiquer les routes à suivre pendant le quart.
Spanish (Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
tabla de situación [feminine noun]