English (Food Industries; Dietetics)
very high source of fibre [correct]
CONT: Avocado is a healthy source of fat, but is also a very high source of fibre. A half a medium avocado has about seven grams of fibre.
OBS: very high source of fibre : Canada’s Food and Drug Regulations stipulate that these designations can only be used commercially to describe foods that contain 6 g of fibres or more per portion.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Diététique)
source très élevée de fibres [correct, feminine noun]; teneur très élevée en fibres [correct, feminine noun]; très haute teneur en fibres [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: source très élevée de fibres; teneur très élevée en fibres : Le Règlement sur les aliments et drogues du Canada stipule que cette désignation ne peut être utilisée commercialement que pour décrire des aliments contenant 6 g ou plus de fibres par portion.