English (Sociology of Old Age; Sociology of the Family; Social Problems; Family Law (common law))
aggressor of older adults [correct, noun]; aggressor of the elderly [correct, noun]
CONT: The profile of the aggressors in the present study revealed that a large proportion, representing 72% of the sample, was composed of the children of the older adults, corroborating another Brazilian study, in which more than half of the aggressors of older adults were their own children.
French (Sociologie de la vieillesse; Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux; Droit de la famille (common law))
agresseur de personnes âgées [correct, masculine noun]; agresseuse de personnes âgées [correct, feminine noun]