English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
end row [correct]
CONT: The half-width drive disconnect allows the operator to turn off half of the planter at a time for planting end rows, point rows, etc.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
fin de rang [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le désaccouplement de demi-largeur de l'entraînement permet aux opérateurs de désactiver une moitié du semoir pour l'ensemencement des fins de rang ou des rangs en pointe, etc.