English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turn fix [correct]
CONT: Scribe the primary area outer turning boundary with an arc with a radius equal to the segment half width centred on the turn fix.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
repère de virage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tracer le bord extérieur de la bande primaire avec un arc de rayon égal à une demi-largeur du segment, centré sur le repère de virage.