English (Federal Administration; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
Pay Centre client [correct]
CONT: At the end of Q2 [second quarter], the Pay Centre was finalizing Phase 2 of the Pod rollout, resulting in a total of 7 Pods servicing 24 organizations and 103, 000 employees, approximately half of all Pay Centre clients.
French (Administration fédérale; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
client du Centre des services de paye [correct, masculine noun]; cliente du Centre des services de paye [correct, feminine noun]