English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Nervous System; Musculoskeletal System)
paraplegic [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who is permanently unable to move or feel the legs or lower half of the body because of injury or illness.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Système nerveux; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
paraplégique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne atteinte [de] paralysie des deux membres inférieurs.
Spanish (Sociología de las personas con discapacidad; Sistema nervioso; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
parapléjico [correct, masculine noun]; parapléjica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: parapléjico: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que las palabras "tetrapléjico", "parapléjico" y "hemipléjico" se escriben con jota, no con ge.