English (Information Processing (Informatics); Optics; Computer Graphics)
holographic data processing [correct]
CONT: Sampling and quantization problems in digital holography have been discussed … It is noted that the sample spacing used in holographic data processing is usually selected to be a half wavelength since it can achieve the Nyquist rate.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Optique; Infographie)
traitement holographique de données [correct, masculine noun]