English (Music (General))
apotome [correct]
DEF: the interval of a semitone in the Pythagorean scale that is slightly greater than half a whole tone and is equal to the difference between the tetrachord and two whole tones
French (Musique (Généralités))
apotome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Demi-ton chromatique dans la gamme de Pythagore.
OBS: (l')apotome (...) est caractérisé par la fraction 37 sur 211.