English (Music (General))
whole-half diminished scale [correct]; whole/half diminished scale [correct]; whole-half scale [correct]; whole/half scale [correct]; whole-half tone scale; whole/half tone scale
CONT: The whole/half diminished scale begins with a whole step, and then continues to alternate half and whole steps.
French (Musique (Généralités))
gamme ton/demi-ton [feminine noun]; gamme diminuée ton/demi-ton [feminine noun]