English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
half volte in reverse [correct]; half volte reversed [correct]; reversed half volte
CONT: The half volte in reverse describes the same figure [half volte] in the opposite direction.
OBS: For the half volte, make a half circle to the right, and then ride in a diagonal line to a point some distance back on your track, and when you are close to it make three quarters of a turn to the left and you will find yourself on the left of the school, and in a position to practice keeping your horse to the right.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
demi-volte renversée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Figure par laquelle] on quitte la piste en prenant une oblique, puis on fait la moitié d'une volte pour venir la reprendre à l'autre main.
CONT: demi-volte renversée (figure de manège avec chargement de main) : diagonale suivie d'un demi-cercle.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
media vuelta inversa [correct, feminine noun]; media vuelta reversa [correct, feminine noun]