English (Meats and Meat Industries)
back ribs [correct, plural]
DEF: A cut of pork ... that contains meaty pieces of finger meat between the rib bones.
OBS: back ribs : Refers to the ribs with adhering meat obtained from the rib half or rib end of the loin.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
côtes de dos [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Porc.
OBS: côtes de dos : Les côtes et viande adhérente provenant de la demi-longe bout côte ou bout des côtes.