English (Typography; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
en [correct]
DEF: A unit of measure half as wide as an em of the same type.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Composition (Imprimerie))
en [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moitié de la mesure typographique em.