English (Radiotelephony)
half rate traffic channel [correct]
CONT: ... a half rate traffic channel will use one slot per mobile station per frame.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
voie de communication demi-débit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une voie de communication demi-débit [utilise] un intervalle de temps par station mobile par trame.