English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
interest rate options trading [correct]
CONT: Interest rate options trading at the ME [Montreal Exchange] has set an impressive pace. A total of 215, 119 option contracts... were traded during January-June this year, up 20, 2% from the first half of 1986.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
négociation des options sur titres de créance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La négociation des options sur titres de créance à la Bourse [de Montréal] continue de progresser de façon impressionnante. Un total de 215 119 contrats d'options (...) a été négocié pendant les six premiers mois de cette année, soit une hausse de 20,2% par rapport au premier semestre 1986.