English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourist Lodging)
seasonal hotel
DEF: A hotel opened less than half a year. ...
OBS: Seasonal hotels have off-season rates which may be half or less than half of the high season rate.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme))
hôtel saisonnier [correct, masculine noun]; hôtel de saison [masculine noun]
DEF: Hôtel exploité pendant une partie de l'année seulement.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Alojamiento (Turismo))
hotel de temporada [correct, masculine noun]