English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Telecommunications)
settlement rate [correct]; distribution key [correct]
DEF: The rate at which the balance of international telecommunication accounts is payable.
OBS: Normally half the accounting rate.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Télécommunications)
taux de règlement [correct, masculine noun]; taxe de règlement [correct, feminine noun]; clé de répartition [correct, feminine noun]; tarif de règlement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de calcul des soldes des comptes des télécommunications internationales.
OBS: En général, la moité de la taxe de répartition.