English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
ready room
CONT: Everything we need to do the job is here.... Half the space out here is the "ready room" "lockers" showers. And a place to eat and take our breaks...
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
salle de repli [feminine noun]; local de repli [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'étage «Départ» [...] comporte deux galeries circulaires [...] sur deux étages, séparés par une zone intermédiaire. C'est dans cette partie que [...] se trouvent [...] des bureaux et des salles de repli pour les hôtesses.