English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Group Dynamics)
multivoting [correct]
CONT: The multivoting technique is a structured series of votes by a group, used to help groups to reduce a list of many possibilities to a manageable few... First, each person gets as many votes as desired, but only once par item. Next, items receiving the most votes are marked, and each person gets to vote a number of times equal to half them marked items. The process is continued until the list is reduced to a few items.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Dynamique des groupes)
mise aux voix multiples [correct, feminine noun]; multivote [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les membres de l'équipe ont appris des techniques comme le remue-méninges, l'établissement de diagrammes et de feuilles de contrôle, le processus de mise aux voix multiples.