English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
double column [correct]; half-measure [correct]
DEF: Text set to half the width of a normal page line with at least an em space or rule between the columns, e. g. a dictionary having two columns per page.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
texte sur deux colonnes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Texte composé en deux colonnes, comme dans le cas des dictionnaires.