English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
half-set net fabric [correct]; fine net fabric [correct]
DEF: A fabric knitted with two half sets of warps, each set making a cord lapping movement but in opposite directions.
OBS: This is a net fabric in which openings occur at every course and are almost circular in shape.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
double drap enfilé 1 et 1 [correct, masculine noun]; jours sur base demi-drap enfilé 1/1 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cellular : pour sous-vêtements masculins.