English (Industrial Design; Architectural Drafting and Tools)
adjustable set square
CONT: Adjustable set squares combine the functions of a protractor with those of a set square.... The graduated are, manufactured in one part with the arm, is precision divided in half degrees, tangent and secant.
CONT: All angles can be drawn with the adjustable set square ... This instrument replaces the two set squares and the protractor.
French (Dessin industriel; Dessin architectural et instruments)
équerre ajustable; équerre à dessin ajustable
CONT: Équerres ajustables. Ces instruments versatiles combinent l'équerre et le rapporteur.