English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Couplings (Mechanical Components))
turbine [correct]
CONT: The driven half, called the turbine, is attached to the transmission shaft.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
turbine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'autre rotor est appelé turbine [...] Il est monté sur l'arbre récepteur qui va à la boîte de vitesses.
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Acoplamientos (Componentes mecánicos))
turbina [correct, feminine noun]