English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
whole blood [correct, noun]
CONT: In a number of cases wherein the language of the will was unambiguous or there was no expression of intent to the contrary, it has been held that half bloods share equally with whole bloods in a testamentary gift to "heirs", "heirs at law", "legal heirs", etc.(Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 546)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
parent germain [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; germain [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: parent germain; germain : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).