English (Paper Sizes)
A0 paper [correct]; A-zero paper [correct]
DEF: A unit of the International Standard Paper sizes having dimensions of 1189 mm [multiplied by] 841 mm (1 square metre) and is used to print standards-sized Canadian nautical charts.
OBS: If we take a sheet of A0 paper and then fold it in half(along its longest side), we obtain A1 paper. Folding it in half again gives A2 paper, etc.
French (Formats de papier)
papier A0 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le papier A0 mesure 841 par 1189 millimètres ou 84,1 par 118,9 centimètres.
OBS: Une feuille de papier A0 pliée en deux (dans le sens de la longueur) devient une feuille de papier A1. Cette dernière, pliée de la même façon, devient un papier A2, ainsi de suite.