English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
actual size [correct]
DEF: The real size of a coin reproduced in a pamphlet or in a book.
OBS: For example: coin shown actual size.
OBS: See related term : one half actual size.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
grandeur réelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimension véritable d'une pièce de monnaie représentée dans un imprimé, un prospectus ou un autre genre d'ouvrage.
OBS: Par exemple : pièce représentée grandeur réelle, pièce illustrée en grandeur réelle.