English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
one half actual size [correct]
OBS: For example : Coins are shown(on the leaflet) approximately one half their actual size.
OBS: See related term: actual size.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
réduit de moitié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par exemple : Les pièces représentées (sur le feuillet) sont réduites de moitié.