English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
half side milling cutter [correct]
CONT: Half side milling cutters are used when only one side of the cutter is required, as in end facing. These cutters are also made with interlocking faces so that two cutters may be placed side by side for slot milling.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraise à une taille latérale [feminine noun]