English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
sports wheelchair [correct]
DEF: Wheelchair reduced in parts and weight to the strictly necessary, so as to give freedom to the upper half of the body and allow for speed in racing, basketball, and other sports.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
fauteuil roulant de sport [correct, masculine noun]