English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Kinematics)
half speed
OBS: the breaker cam rotates at half crankshaft speed.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Cinématique (Mécanique))
demi-vitesse [feminine noun]
CONT: l'axe [...] tourne comme l'arbre à cames à demi-vitesse du moteur.