English (Types of Concrete)
steel box girder deck [correct]
CONT: As steel density is three times greater than that of concrete, the steel box girder deck should thus be half the weight of the concrete deck.
French (Sortes de béton)
tablier caisson acier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La densité de l'acier étant 3 fois supérieure à celle du béton, on devrait donc s'attendre à un tablier caisson acier 2 fois moins lourd que le tablier béton.