English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
half subtracter [correct, standardized]
DEF: A combinational circuit that has two inputs that are a minuend, G and a subtrahend, H, and two outputs that are a difference without carry, U, and a borrow digit, V, and in which the outputs are related to the inputs [as follows: G=0011; H-0101; U=0110; V=0100].
OBS: half subtracter : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
demi-soustracteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Circuit combinatoire ayant deux entrées qui sont un diminuende, G, et un diminuteur, H, et deux sorties qui sont une différence sans retenue, U, et une retenue négative, V, et dans lequel les sorties sont fonction des entrées [comme suit : G=0011; H=0101; U=0110; V=0100].
OBS: demi-soustracteur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
semirrestador [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo de resta de un dígito.