English (Restaurant Equipment)
infra-red broiler [correct]; infrared broiler [correct]
CONT: Infra-red Broiler. Broils steak in half the time... pre-heats in 30 seconds.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
gril à infrarouge [correct, masculine noun]; grilloir à infrarouge [correct, masculine noun]