English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
telescopic self-proprelled crane [correct]; self propelled telescopic crane; self-propelling telescopic crane
CONT: In the mobile crane in accordance with the invention, the boom assembly can be installed and removed quickly without a need for heavy and time-consuming manual work. In dependence on the terrain, the parts of the crane can be assembled and the crane can be put into operation within about half an hour or a shorter time so that a self-propelling telescopic crane has been provided which can readily be put into operation.
French (Grues (Levage))
grue télescopique automotrice [correct, feminine noun]; grue automotrice télescopique [feminine noun]
OBS: Cette grue automotrice télescopique trouve sa place dans un parc comme dans un atelier. Elle lève et transporte 5 t sur une plate-forme de 7 m². De conception technique moderne, elle est équipée d'un convertisseur, d'une boîte de vitesses «powershift».