English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
Halsey Plan [correct]; Town Halsey Plan [correct]; Halsey System [correct]
OBS: An early form of payment-by-results in which the worker is paid a bonus for exceeding target production but not in proportion to the amount by which he exceeded target, as happens with conventional piece work. Under the Halsey Plan the worker receives a bonus of between one third and one half of the difference between standard time and actual time instead of the total difference.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
système Halsey [correct, masculine noun]