English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
leader's time [correct]
PHR: leader's time at the quarter mile/at the half mile/at the three-quarter mile.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
temps du meneur [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: temps du meneur au quart de mille / au demi-mille / aux trois quarts de mille.