English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
bonus hours
CONT: One hour of overtime at time and a half. The half hour is bonus time. Work on a paid holiday : the holiday pay hours are not the hours actually worked.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
heures majorées [feminine noun]
OBS: (Glossaire syndicale, 3e édition, Ambassade France). Salaire majoré.