English (Biotechnology)
neomycin phosphotransferase
OBS: Oleosin, a protein found embedded in the half unit membrane of oil bodies, comprises up to 7-8% of the total seed protein. [Source : ethanol project-Canleth1. en p. 1].
French (Biotechnologie)
néomycine-phosphotransférase [feminine noun]; NPTII [feminine noun]
OBS: L'activité de la NPTII a été dosée dans les plants transgéniques régénérés, lesquels se sont développés jusqu'à maturité, se sont autopollinisés et ont grené. [Source: projet éthanol - Canleth1.fr p. 2].