English (Building Names)
Calgary Tower [correct, Alberta]
OBS: The Calgary Tower ensures all "Virtual Tourists" are treated as warmly and as openly as the half a million "Reality Based Tourists" who visit us each year! Officially opened June 30th 1968, the ’Tower’ has become the City of Calgary's most famous and identifiable landmark. One of the first Towers of its kind, the Calgary Tower offers the best view in Calgary and is a must on any tourist's itinerary. Throughout the 1988 Winter Olympic Games, a flame burned at the top of the Tower, making the Calgary Tower the World's Largest Olympic Torch.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments)
Calgary Tower [correct, feminine noun, Alberta]