English (Radiotelephony)
shortened dipole [correct]
CONT: The substitution antenna shall have a half wave dipole, resonant at the frequency under consideration, or a shortened dipole, calibrated to the half wave dipole.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
antenne doublet raccourcie [feminine noun]
CONT: L'antenne de substitution doit être du type doublet demi-onde, résonnant à la fréquence à l'étude, ou une antenne doublet raccourcie, étalonnée en doublet demi-onde.