English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
air intake snorkel [correct]
CONT: [The quarter-wave tuner] is a tube mounted onto the air intake snorkel which reflects induction system sounds a half wave length out of phase to cancel any new sound waves.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
schnorkel d'admission d'air [correct, masculine noun]