English (Rectifiers (Electricity))
half wave bridge rectifier [officially approved]
OBS: half wave bridge rectifier : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Redresseurs (Électricité))
redresseur en pont à demi-onde [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: redresseur en pont à demi-onde : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).