English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
Chireix array [correct]; Chireix-Mesny antenna [correct]
DEF: An array consisting of a group of superimposed conductors, each having the form of a right-angled saw-tooth, the straight sides of each "tooth" being half a wavelength.
French (Émission et réception radio)
rideau Chireix-Mesny [correct, masculine noun]; rideau en dents de scie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rideau d'antennes constitué par un ensemble de conducteurs superposés, chacun étant en forme de dents de scie à angle droit dont les éléments rectilignes ont une longueur d'une demi-longueur d'onde.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
alineación Chireix [correct, feminine noun]