English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
half-wavelength [correct]
DEF: The distance corresponding to an electrical length of half a wavelength at the operating frequency of a transmission line, antenna element, or other device.
French (Émission et réception radio)
demi-longueur d'onde [correct]
CONT: doublet demi-onde: Doublet dont la longueur électrique totale est voisine d'une demi-longueur d'onde (...)