English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
absolute phase difference [correct]
CONT: The signals from transmitters T1 and T2 can vary independently from 0 to 360 degrees, but the absolute phase difference between the two signals can never exceed 180 degrees or half a wavelength....
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
valeur absolue de la différence de phase [feminine noun]