English (Acoustics (Physics))
half wavelength [correct]
CONT: The distance between successive nodes is equal to a half wavelength of the particular mode.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
demi-longueur d'onde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La distance entre deux nœuds ou deux ventres successifs est une demi-longueur d'onde.