English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
half-wave [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having an electrical length of a half wavelength.
OBS: half-wavelength : The distance corresponding to an electrical length of half a wavelength at the operating frequency of a transmission line, antenna element, or other device.
French (Émission et réception radio)
demi-onde [correct, adjective, masculine noun]
CONT: doublet demi-onde : Doublet dont la longueur électrique totale est voisine d'une demi-longueur d'onde [...]