English (Curling)
pocket [correct, noun]
DEF: The accumulation of two or more rocks lying side by side [in a half-circle shape], in the house.
French (Curling)
poche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme qu'adoptent deux pierres ou plus disposées côte-à-côte en demi-cercle, généralement en arrière du T ou de la ligne de balayage ou de brossage.