English (Computer Hardware)
originate/answer mode
OBS: Direct-connect auto-dial/auto-answer 300 bps modem features full/half-duplex and originate/answer modes.
French (Matériel informatique)
mode émission/réponse
OBS: Modem 300 bauds à sélection/réponse automatique à connexion directe avec modes duplex intégral/semi-duplex et émission/réponse.