English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
half-gauge rib fabric [correct]; 1-in, 1-out rib fabric [correct]
DEF: A weft-knitted rib fabric that consists of half-gauge rib courses.
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
tricot à côtes 1 et 1 demi-jauge [correct, masculine noun]; côte 1 et 1 déjaugée [correct, feminine noun]; côte 1 et 1 [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]