English (Containers; Materials Handling; Farm Equipment)
fold-down side; folding side
CONT: ... the open-frame tilt container [has] loose or fold-down half-height sides and removable roof rails and bows.
French (Conteneurs; Manutention; Matériel agricole)
ridelle rabattable [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] containers à toit et côtés ouvrants (ridelles rabattables et bâchées) [offre un accès latéral supplémentaire.]
Spanish (Contenedores; Manipulación de materiales; Maquinaria agrícola)
adral abatible [masculine noun]