English (Immunology)
estimated half-life [correct]
OBS: Estimated half-life of globulins in plasma.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Immunologie)
estimation de la demi-vie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Estimation de la demi-vie des globulines dans le plasma.
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.