English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
ceftriaxone [correct]; ceftriaxon [correct]; cefatriaxone [correct]
OBS: A broad-spectrum cephalosporin antibiotic with a very long half-life and high penetrability to meninges, eyes and inner ears.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H18N8O[subcript 7]S3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
ceftriaxone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H18N8O7S3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
ceftriaxona [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C18H18N8O7S3