English (Translation (General))
place flags at half-mast
CONT: The Contractor shall raise, lower or place flags at half-mast when notified by PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada].
French (Traduction (Généralités))
placer les drapeaux en berne [correct]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra hisser, baisser ou placer les drapeaux en berne dans les cas signalés par TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada].