English (Roads)
tearing crack; slippage crack; crescent crack; parabolic crack
OBS: Half-moon or crescent-shaped rupture in the direction of traffic or crescent-shaped tearing of the surface.
French (Voies de circulation)
fissure parabolique de glissement
OBS: Fissure ou déchirement de la chaussée en forme de demi-lune ou de croissant à axe longitudinal.