English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Medical Instruments and Devices)
blood lancet [correct]; blood collecting lancet [correct]
CONT: Microlance Brand disposable blood lancets... : Sterile, disposable blood lancets produce half-round gape incision that delays clotting and premature wound closure.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
lancette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lancettes à usage unique Microlance [...] : Lancette stérile à usage unique permettant de pratiquer une incision en demi-circonférence et retarder la coagulation et la fermeture prématurée de la plaie.
Spanish (Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina); Instrumental médico)
lanceta [correct, feminine noun]