English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
half-round scraper [correct]; bearing scraper [correct]
CONT: The bearing or half-round scraper is a slender tool made of hardened steel especially shaped and curved. It is used for scraping a bearing surface so that a shaft will fit into it properly.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
grattoir demi-rond [masculine noun]