English (Shipbuilding)
half-round bar [correct]
OBS: half-round bar : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
demi-rond [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: demi-rond : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.