English (Hand Tools)
coarse half-round file
CONT: The round backs of all coarse and bastard half-round files are double cut.
French (Outillage à main)
lime demi-ronde grossière [feminine noun]
CONT: La denture du dos arrondi des limes demi-rondes grossières et bâtardes est à taille croisée.