English (Music (General))
major thirteenth [correct]
CONT: A major thirteenth interval is the distance from any note to a note twenty-one half-steps away either ascending or descending.
French (Musique (Généralités))
treizième majeure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le baryton transpose une treizième majeure au-dessus de la note écrite.