English (Photography)
magenta screen [correct]; magenta contact screen [correct]
DEF: A contact screen composed of magenta dyed dots of variable density, used for making half-tone negatives in the camera.
French (Photographie)
trame magenta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trame de contact dont la dégradation des points est d'une coloration pourpre.