English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
multiple folded dipole [correct]
DEF: An [antenna] consisting of more than two half-wave parallel dipoles separated by a small fraction of the wavelength of operation, connected together at their outer ends, and fed at the centre of one of the dipoles.
OBS: See also "folded-dipole antenna".
French (Émission et réception radio)
doublet replié multiple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Doublet en demi-onde dont les extrémités sont connectées à plusieurs conducteurs de même longueur que le doublet, placés parallèlement au doublet et dans son voisinage immédiat.
OBS: Voir aussi «doublet replié».
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
dipolo plegado múltiple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Antena que consta de más de dos dipolos paralelos de media onda separados por una pequeña fracción de la longitud de funcionamiento, conectados a sus extremos externos, y alimentados en el centro de uno de sus dipolos.