English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
collinear array [correct, standardized]
DEF: A linear array of radiating elements, usually dipoles, with their axes lying in a straight line.
DEF: An antenna array in which half-wave elements are arranged end to end on the same vertical or horizontal line.
OBS: term and first definition standardized by IEEE.
French (Émission et réception radio)
alignement de doublets bout à bout [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Antenne réseau formée par juxtaposition de doublets en demi-onde bout à bout. La direction de l'alignement peut être horizontale ou verticale selon les applications.